Isle of Wight Cricket

Fixtures

You can click on any of the clubs, venues, competitions or dates to only show fixtures matching those criteria.

Show all

23 Feb 18 - 1800 Newport v Ventnor at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
23 Feb 18 - 1900 Ryde Cavs v Shanklin at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
23 Feb 18 - 2000 Ryde Cavs v Vectis A at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
25 Feb 18 - 2000 Godshill v Northwood 1 at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div II
25 Feb 18 - 1900 Ryde v Newport at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
25 Feb 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Brading at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
25 Feb 18 - 2100 Island Bakeries v Northwood 2 at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div II
25 Feb 18 - 1700 Brading v Shanklin at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
2 Mar 18 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ryde at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
2 Mar 18 - 1900 Ventnor v Bembridge at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
2 Mar 18 - 2000 Newport v Ventnor at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
4 Mar 18 - 1700 Ryde v Shanklin at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
4 Mar 18 - 2100 Godshill v Prison Officers at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div II
4 Mar 18 - 1800 Health Ass v Cowes at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div II
4 Mar 18 - 1900 Island Bakeries v Ryde Cavs at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div II
4 Mar 18 - 2000 Ryde School v Northwood 1 at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div II
9 Mar 18 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
9 Mar 18 - 1900 Newport v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
9 Mar 18 - 2000 Vectis B v Newport at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
11 Mar 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
11 Mar 18 - 2000 Newport v Shanklin at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
11 Mar 18 - 1700 Brading v Ryde at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
11 Mar 18 - 1900 Ventnor v EPP at Ryde Academy
Leslies Motors Indoor League Div I
16 Mar 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Ventnor at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
16 Mar 18 - 1900 Shanklin v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
16 Mar 18 - 2000 Ventnor v Ryde Cavs at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
18 Mar 18 - 1700 Winters Wonders v Moors Mavericks at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
18 Mar 18 - 1800 Harwood Hunters v Foxes Fireballs at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
18 Mar 18 - 1900 Lord Gaveston v Watson Warriors at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
23 Mar 18 - 1800 Ryde Cavs v Bembridge at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
23 Mar 18 - 1900 Newport v Ryde at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
23 Mar 18 - 2000 Newport v Ryde Cavs at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
25 Mar 18 - 1700 Lord Gaveston v Harwood Hunters at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
25 Mar 18 - 1800 Winters Wonders v Watson Warriors at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
25 Mar 18 - 1900 Moors Mavricks v Foxes Fireballs at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
6 Apr 18 - 1800 Porchfield & Island Bakeries v Ryde Cavs at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor League
6 Apr 18 - 1900 Newport v Porchfield & Island Bakeries at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
6 Apr 18 - 2000 Vectis A v Vectis B at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
8 Apr 18 - 1700 Foxes Fireball v Watson Warriors at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
8 Apr 18 - 1800 Harwood Hunters v Moors Mavericks at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
8 Apr 18 - 1900 Lord Gaveston v Winters Wonders at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
13 Apr 18 - 1800 Ventnor v Ryde Cavs at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
13 Apr 18 - 1900 Ryde v Bembridge at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
13 Apr 18 - 2000 Ventnor v Vectis B at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
15 Apr 18 - 1700 Winters Wonders v Foxes Fireballs at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
15 Apr 18 - 1800 Lord Gaveston v Moors Mavericks at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
15 Apr 18 - 1900 Harwood Hunters v Watson Warriors at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
16 Apr 18 - 1600 Northwood v Chippingdale at The Wood
Friendly
20 Apr 18 - 1800 Shanklin v Ryde/Bembridge at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
20 Apr 18 - 1900 Ventnor/Ryde Cavs v Newport/Porchfield Island Bakeries at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
20 Apr 18 - 2000 Newport v Vectis A at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
22 Apr 18 - 1700 Moors Mavricks v Watson Warriors at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
22 Apr 18 - 1800 Lord Gaveston v Foxes Fireballs at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
22 Apr 18 - 1900 Winters Wonders v Harwood Hunters at Ryde Academy
Over 45 Indoor League
25 Apr 18 - 1800 Northwood Development XI v Shanklin Development XI at The Wood
Friendly
27 Apr 18 - 1900 Cup Final v Cup Final at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U12 Indoor Cup
27 Apr 18 - 1900 Ryde Cavs v Vectis B at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
27 Apr 18 - 2000 Ventnor v Vectis A at Rew Valley Sports Centre
U14 Indoor League
5 May 18 - 1300 Rowledge II v Ryde I at Rowledge CC
Hampshire County Division I
5 May 18 - 1300 Ryde II v Ampfield & North Baddesley at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
8 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v Ryde 49ers at The Wood
Friendly
12 May 18 - 1300 Ropley I v Ryde I at Ropley CC
Hampshire County Division I
12 May 18 - 1300 Ryde II v Ryde Cavaliers at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
13 May 18 - 1400 Brading v Northwood at Brading CC
Friendly
15 May 18 - 1800 Cowes v Northwood at IOW Community Club
Friendly
17 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v IW Prison Officers at The Wood
Friendly
17 May 18 - 1800 Binstead v Full Tossers at Haseley Manor
Friendly
19 May 18 - 1300 Ryde I v Andover II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
19 May 18 - 1300 Waterlooville II v Ryde II at Waterlooville CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
20 May 18 - 1330 Northwood v Island Bakeries at The Wood
Friendly
24 May 18 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
26 May 18 - 1300 Shrewton I v Ryde I at Shrewton CC
Hampshire County Division I
26 May 18 - 1300 Ryde II v Gosport Borough II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
27 May 18 - 1400 West Chiltington & Thakeham v Northwood at West Chiltington & Thakeham CC
Friendly
28 May 18 - 1400 Henfield v Northwood at Henfield CC
Friendly
29 May 18 - 1400 Polegate & Stone Cross v Northwood at Polegate & Stone Cross CC
Friendly
2 Jun 18 - 1300 Ryde I v OTs & Romsey II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
2 Jun 18 - 1400 Old Netley & Highfield v Ryde II at Old Netley & Highfield CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
3 Jun 18 - 1400 Northwood v Brading at The Wood
Friendly
6 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v CHSOB at The Wood
Friendly
7 Jun 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v IW Health Associates at The Wood
Friendly
9 Jun 18 - 1400 Hursley Park I v Ryde I at Hursley Park CC
Hampshire County Division I
9 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Froxfield at Ryde CC
Hampshire Cricket League Regional Division I South
10 Jun 18 - 1400 Northwood v Westover at The Wood
Friendly
12 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v IW Health Associates at The Wood
Friendly
14 Jun 18 - 1630 Northwood v Sussex Ukrainians at The Wood
Friendly
16 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Burridge II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
16 Jun 18 - 1400 Purbrook II v Ryde II at Purbrook CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
19 Jun 18 - 1800 Ryde 49ers v Northwood at Ryde CC
Friendly
20 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood
Friendly
23 Jun 18 - 1400 Hythe & Dibden I v Ryde I at Hythe & Dibden CC
Hampshire County Division I
23 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Portsmouth & Southsea II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 Jun 18 - 1800 Northwood v Cowes at The Wood
Friendly
28 Jun 18 - 1630 Northwood v Portsmouth Academics at The Wood
Friendly
30 Jun 18 - 1400 St Cross Symondians III v Ryde I at St Cross Symondians CC
Hampshire County Division I
30 Jun 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Trojans III at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
4 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v CHSOB at The Wood
Friendly
5 Jul 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v Binstead at The Wood
Friendly
7 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Longparish I at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
7 Jul 18 - 1400 Bedhampton II v Ryde II at Hollybank Recreation Ground
Hampshire County Division IV South
8 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde v Northwood at Ryde CC
Friendly
12 Jul 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v Lydd at The Wood
Friendly
13 Jul 18 - 1630 Northwood v Lydd at The Wood
Friendly
14 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Alton II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
14 Jul 18 - 1400 United Services II v Ryde II at United Services CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
18 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v Freshwater at The Wood
Friendly
19 Jul 18 - 1800 IW Health Associates v Full Tossers at Sandy Lane
Friendly
21 Jul 18 - 1400 United Services I v Ryde I at United Services CC
Hampshire County Division I
21 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Southampton Community at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
22 Jul 18 - 1400 Northwood v Lenham at The Wood
Friendly
25 Jul 18 - 1400 Northwood v Lost Boys XI at The Wood
Friendly
26 Jul 18 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
28 Jul 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Easton & Martyr Worthy at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
28 Jul 18 - 1400 Fareham & Crofton II v Ryde II at Fareham & Crofton CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
29 Jul 18 - 1400 Westover v Northwood at Calbourne
Friendly
31 Jul 18 - 1430 Northwood v Nuneaton at The Wood
Friendly
4 Aug 18 - 1400 Bishops Waltham I v Ryde I at Bishops Waltham CC
Hampshire County Division I
4 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Railway Triangle I at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
5 Aug 18 - 1430 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
9 Aug 18 - 1800 Full Tossers v Tom's Body Builders at The Wood
Friendly
11 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Hook & Newnham Basics II at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
11 Aug 18 - 1400 Servicemaster v Ryde II at Rugby Camp Norway Rd
Hampshire County Division IV South
12 Aug 18 - 1400 Northwood v Ryde at The Wood
Friendly
14 Aug 18 - 1800 IW Health Associates v Northwood at Sandy Lane
Friendly
16 Aug 18 - 1430 Northwood v White Horse at The Wood
Friendly
18 Aug 18 - 1400 Fareham & Crofton I v Ryde I at Fareham & Crofton I
Hampshire County Division I
18 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde II v Mansbridge at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
22 Aug 18 - 1800 Shanklin Development XI v Northwood Development XI at Westhill
Friendly
23 Aug 18 - 1800 Northwood v Full Tossers at The Wood
Friendly
25 Aug 18 - 1400 Ryde I v Parley I at Ryde CC
Hampshire County Division I
25 Aug 18 - 1300 Steep II v Ryde II at Steep CC
Hampshire County Division IV South
26 Aug 18 - 1400 Northwood v East Sutton at The Wood
Friendly
2 Sep 18 - 1330 Island Bakeries v Northwood at Porchfield CC
Friendly
8 Sep 18 - 1300 Northwood v Cricklade at The Wood
Friendly
9 Sep 18 - 1100 Northwood v Presidents' XI at The Wood
Friendly
15 Sep 18 - 1300 Northwood v Shirley at The Wood
Friendly
web design by island webservices